Sullivan West Honor Roll for marking period 3 of 2021

Posted

Sullivan West Honor Roll Marking Period 3

7th Grade

Honor List: Nicholas Arnold, Danielle Hyde, Richard Krauss Jr., George Kuebler, Dylan Lockwood, Zachary Miller, George Olsen, Nicholas Solderitz, Nevaeh VanSickle, Lucas Werlau.

Principal’s List: Maxwell Blumenthal, Lezlie Burr, Mya Chenery, Weilian Gao, Alec Hubert, Meghan Kelly, Lily Olsen-Gray, Rozalyn     Passante, Maylee Phelps, Marissa Yannetta, Molly Zadubara.

Superintendent’s List: Kaitlyn Drobysh, Hunter Ebeling, Breanna Fuller, Gracyn Halloran, Samantha Hellerer, Iman Mameri, Coralynn Oliva, Harbor Scullion, Peyton Stevenson, Tyler Stevenson.

8th Grade

Honor List: John Bernas IV, Landen Boyd, Charlotte Cooper, Cheyanne Dirie, Evan Ernst, Reign Froehlich, Joseph Gagliardo, Zyanya Gaona Quintanar, Anna Gorr, Jacob Hyde, Karli Keesler, Joshua Kocher, Cody Lennon, Elianna Light, Ryann McElroy, Uma Spagnola, Michael Touhey, Ceshia Ulatoski, Derek Zayas.

Principal’s List: Sunshine Agnello, Zoey Alexy, Macie Brown, Michael Casiano Jr., Emma Coty, Nicholas Crasa, Maya Crespo, Evan Ebert, Adam Ernst, Giovanna Glynn, Izabel Grund, Ethan Hoch, Kevin Lin, Jason Rodriguez, Mary Schroeder, Sabrina Stevenson. Taylor Wood.

Superintendent’s List: Matthew DuBois, John Dworetsky, Allyissa Fuller, Sean Gabel, Mary Gattus, Arieanna Hinkley, Charles Kutschera, Jenny Lin, Melina Picard, Sophie Wilkin.

9th Grade

Honor List: Holly Barlow, Kaydence Everitt, Alyssa Gettel, Autumn Grundel, Jesse Hahl, Jakob Halloran, Reece Hendrickson, Maggie Powell, Keely Schock.

Principal’s List: Caden Allen, Lucy Arzilli, Michael Browne, Sabrina Cardona, Natalio Crespo III, Rally Cruz, Jacob Hubert, Austin Nystrom, Alexa Rogers, Joseph Young.

Superintendent’s List: Sophie Flynn, Rahmat Gambari, Coco Gao, Jorgia Gladding, Grant Gorr, Jamie Hendrickson, Peter March, Abigail Parucki, Elizabeth Reeves, Nicole Reeves, Henry Simon.

10th Grade

Honor List: Felicity Bauernfeind, Nicholas Cicchetti, Robert Davidson, Matthew Gattus, Briana Haass, Atif Imtiaz, Jordan Lopez Sanchez, William Nearing, Nathaniel Pereira-Mendoza, Alexis Yusko, Leah Zak.

Principal’s List: Jaymes Buddenhagen, Georgeanne Cardona, Maxwell Ebert, Elanie Herbert, Andrew Hubert, Lucia Kennedy, Mathew Mills, Beth Sykes, Anabella Wagner, Makenzie Watson, Emily Yusko.

Superintendent’s List: Anna Bernas, Angela Cordischi, Cheyenne Decker, Isabella DuBois, Paige Muzuruk, Jillian Sager, Michael Schroeder Jr.

11th Grade

Honor List: Amy Barlow, Annika Berman, Grace Boyd, Amanda Dirig, Tariq Gambari, Gavin Hauschild, Lyric Hemion, Riley Johnston, Jake Nystrom, Trista Rodriguez.

Principal’s List: Brielle Arnott, Taylor Brustman, Gabrielle Cohen , Riley Ernst, Ryan Joyce-Turner, Abigail Keller, Tyler O'Sullivan, Jay Parikh, Paige Parucki, Regan Russell, Annabelle Rutledge, Sofia Seidl, Sidney Solomon, Antony Waite, Connor Watson.

Superintendent’s List: Sati Brasseale, Samantha Everett, Raine Kelly, Reece Maopolski, Dylan Sager, Karl Swanson, Emily Umbaugh.

12th Grade

Honor List: Chloe Barber, Dylan Brockner, Jonathon Fuller, Evan Herbert, Sarah Jacobson, Owen Sager.

Principal’s List: Emily Bair, Brittney Burk, Adrianna Calangelo, Elizabeth Chellis, Corey Dirie, Connor Kavleski, Jason Lowe, Carli Muzuruk, Liam Pereira-Mendoza, Faith Peters, Jordan Sullivan.

Superintendent’s List: Taylor Allen, Jaden Browne, Amaya Burgess, Kristina Foster, Abigail Gaebel, Lucas Gladding, Iysis Gray, Daniel Hemmer, Jacob Hess, Ryan Mace, Danielle Rasmussen, Jessica Schwalb, Hailey Siegel, Laura Smith, Abigail Starkweather.

UGS

Honor List: Ryan Miller, Priscila Pubil.

Principal’s List: Keith Tesseyman

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment